Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Presbyterian 101: We Presbyterians 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101: We Presbyterians @ Parlor
Apr 2 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Apr 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Stephen Ministry 1:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208
Apr 2 @ 1:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
3
Prayer Ministry 10:00 am
Prayer Ministry @ Parlor
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Stephen Ministry 6:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208, Library, Room 203
Apr 3 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Decaf Coffee, Tea, water
Theology on Tap (Eastside Social Club) 6:30 pm
Theology on Tap (Eastside Social Club) @ Eastside Social Club
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
4
Mission Committee 6:00 pm
Mission Committee @ Room 206/208
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
5
Ladies Lenten Book Study 12:00 pm
Ladies Lenten Book Study @ Room 206/208
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
8
Parent’s Night Out 4:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out @ Rec Center
Apr 8 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Presbyterian 101: St. Andrew in Particular 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101: St. Andrew in Particular @ Parlor
Apr 9 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Apr 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Confirmation 12:00 pm
Confirmation @ Den
Apr 9 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Stephen Ministry 1:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208
Apr 9 @ 1:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
10
Prayer Ministry 10:00 am
Prayer Ministry @ Parlor
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Mid-day Prayer Service 12:00 pm
Mid-day Prayer Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
12
Ladies Lenten Book Study 12:00 pm
Ladies Lenten Book Study @ Room 206/208
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Mid-day Prayer Service 12:00 pm
Mid-day Prayer Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
SMART Committee Meeting 6:15 pm
SMART Committee Meeting @ Room 200
Apr 12 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
 
13
Men’s Breakfast (Upper Park Cafe) 8:00 am
Men’s Breakfast (Upper Park Cafe) @ Upper Park Cafe
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Maundy Thursday 5:30 pm
Maundy Thursday @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
14
Service of Tenebrae 7:00 pm
Service of Tenebrae @ Sanctuary
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
15
Great Vigil of Easter 5:00 pm
Great Vigil of Easter @ Front Lawn
Apr 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
16
Worship Service 8:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 16 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Apr 16 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:50 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 16 @ 10:50 am – 11:50 am
 
Stephen Ministry 1:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208
Apr 16 @ 1:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
17
Stephen Ministry 6:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208, Library, Room 203
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Decaf Coffee, Tea, water
Theology on Tap (Eastside Social Club) 6:30 pm
Theology on Tap (Eastside Social Club) @ Eastside Social Club
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18
Presbyterian Women 9:00 am
Presbyterian Women @ Parlor
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
30 Chairs in rows Coffee, pitchers 2, silver service, table cloth
19
Fall Festival of Faith Committee 5:30 pm
Fall Festival of Faith Committee @ Room 200
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Session Meeting 7:40 pm
Session Meeting @ Room 206/208
Apr 19 @ 7:40 pm – 9:10 pm
 
21
23
Presbyterian 101: Ministry and Fellowship 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101: Ministry and Fellowship @ Parlor
Apr 23 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Apr 23 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
College Luncheon 11:45 am
College Luncheon @ Room 206
Apr 23 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Prayer Ministry 12:00 pm
Prayer Ministry @ Room 100
Apr 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Stephen Ministry 1:00 pm
Stephen Ministry @ Room 206/208
Apr 23 @ 1:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Stephen Ministry Potluck 6:00 pm
Stephen Ministry Potluck @ Room 206/208
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Tea, Water, Coffee
26
Super Wednesday 5:30 pm
Super Wednesday @ Fellowship Hall, Nursery, Rec Center, Den, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Library, Storytelling Room, Art Room, Media Room
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
28
30
Presbyterian 101: Breakfast with the Session 9:15 am
Presbyterian 101: Breakfast with the Session @ Room 206/208
Apr 30 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Library, Storytelling Room, Media Room, Art Room, Room 200, Room 205, Room 206/208, Room 207/209, Rec Ctr, Den
Apr 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
 
Confirmation Sunday 10:30 am
Confirmation Sunday @ Sanctuary
Apr 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm